PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Jimi Hendrix

Band's list Psychedelic Rock Jimi Hendrix
 
    Also known as : Experience

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19621970

Country

    USA (Abilene, Texas)
Popularity   Fans
    599 Fans
  • photo of Jimi Hendrix
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Jimi Hendrix
: Vocals, Guitar,
died 18/09/1970 (alcohol overdose)
Mitch Mitchell
: Drums,
The Dirty Mac, Band of Gypsys
Billy Cox
: Bass, Back Vocals,
Band of Gypsys

Past members

Others bands/comments
Buddy Miles : Drums, died 26/02/2008 (heart failure)
Noel Redding : Bass, Back Vocals, The Loving Kind, Fat Mattress, Road, Noel Redding Band


Albums

Are You Experienced (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Axis: Bold As Love (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Miami Pop Festival (Live - )   
Electric Ladyland (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Band of Gypsys (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Isle Of Wight (Album - )   
Rainbow Bridge (Album - )mp3  
Live: Isle Of Wight '70 (Live - )   
Hendrix in the West (Album - )mp3  
The Cry of Love (Album - )mp3  
Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight (Album - )mp3  
War Heroes (Album - )   
Crash Landing (Album - )mp3  
Midnight Lightning (Album - )mp3  
The Genius of Jimi Hendrix Original Session (Album - )   
Woke Up This Morning and Found Myself Dead (Live - )mp3  
Jimi Hendrix Concerts (Live - )mp3  
Jimi Plays Monterey (Live - )mp3  
Live at Winterland (Live - )mp3  
Woodstock (Live - )mp3  
The Last Experience : His Final Live Performance (Live - )   
The BBC Sessions (Live - )mp3  
Live at the Fillmore East (Live - )mp3  
Live at Woodstock (Live - )mp3  
Live at the Royal Albert Hall (Live - )mp3  
The Jimi Hendrix Experience (Album - )mp3  
Blue Wild Angel : Live at the Isle of Wight (Live - )mp3  
Live at Berkeley (Live - )mp3  
Hear My Music (Album - )mp3  
The Collection (Album - )mp3  
Live At Monterey (Live - )mp3  
Valleys of Neptune (CD double single) (Album - )   
Valleys of Neptune (Album - )mp3  
People, Hell and Angels (Album - )mp3  


Videos


Jimi Hendrix - Little Wing

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘rock'n'roll!’ Contact - Links
Follow us :