PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Red Hot Chili Peppers

Band's list Rock Fusion Red Hot Chili Peppers
 
    Also known as : RHCP, Red Hot, The Red Hot Chili Peppers

Style

Status Formed In
Active1983

Country

    USA (Los Angeles, California)
Popularity   Fans
    728 Fans
  • photo of Red Hot Chili Peppers
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Michael « Flea » Balzary
: Bass, Back Vocals, Trumpet, Piano
[since 1983], John Frusciante, Omar Rodríguez-López, Atoms For Peace, ex-Jane's Addiction, ex-The Mars Volta, ex-Fear
Chad Smith
: Drums,
[since 1989], Chickenfoot, Chad Smith's Bombastic Meatbats, ex-Glenn Hughes
Anthony Kiedis
: Vocals,
[since 1983]
Josh Klinghoffer
: Guitar, Back Vocals, Keyboard,
[since 2009], Anna Waronker, Headless Heroes, ex-Ataxia, The Bicycle Thief, ex-John Frusciante

Past members

Others bands/comments
Dave Navarro : Guitar, [1992-1998], Jane's Addiction, Dave Navarro, ex-Deconstruction,
Duane "Blackbyrd" McKnight : Guitar, [1988-1989], George Clinton, ex-P-Funk
Hillel Slovak : Guitar, [1983] [1985-1988], died 25/06/1988 (drug overdose), ex-What Is This?
Chuck Biscuits : Drums, [1986]
Cliff Martinez : Drums, [1983-1986]
John Frusciante : Guitar, Back Vocals, [1988-1992] [1998-2009], Omar Rodríguez-López, John Frusciante, ex-Ataxia
Arik Marshall : Guitar, Back Vocals, [1992-1993]
Jack Irons : Drums, [1983] [1986-1988], Jack Irons, ex-Eleven, ex-Pearl Jam
Jack Sherman : Guitar, [1983-1984], In From The Cold
Jesse Tobias : Guitar, Back Vocals, [1993], Alanis Morissette, Splendid, Morrisse, ex-Mother Tongue
D.H. Peligro : Drums, [1988], Dead Kennedys, Peligro, ex-Nailbomb,
Dix Denney : Guitar, [1983], ex-The Weirdos


Albums

The Red Hot Chili Peppers (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Freaky Styley (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Uplift Mofo Party Plan (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Mother's Milk (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Blood Sugar Sex Magik (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
One Hot Minute (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Californication (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
By the Way (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live in Hyde Park (Live - ) Lyrics 
Classic Airwaves (Live - ) Lyrics 
Stadium Arcadium (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
I'm with You (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Cardiff, Wales 06.23.04 (Live - )   
The Getaway (Album - )   


Videos


  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Sick Love

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Go Robot

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Dark Necessities

  • Fandemonium: Red Hot Chili Peppers [Anthony Kiedis Introduction]

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Auction Of Chad Smith's Super Bowl Halftime Show Drum Kits

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Brendan's Death Song

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Desecration Smile

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Charlie

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Fight Like a Brave

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Show Me Your Soul

  • Red Hot Chil

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - True Men Don't Kill Coyotes

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Californication

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Dani California

  • Red Hot Chili Peppers - Hump de Bump

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘rock'n'roll!’ Contact - Links
Follow us :