PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Elvis Presley

Band's list Rock'n'Roll Elvis Presley
 
    Also known as : The King

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19531977

Country

    USA (Memphis, Tennessee)
Popularity   Fans
    212 Fans
  • photo of Elvis Presley
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Elvis Aaron Presley
: Vocals, Guitar,
died 16/08/1977

Past members

Others bands/comments
Winfield Scott "Scotty" Moore III : Guitar, [1954-1968], died 06/29/2016
D.J. Fontana : Drums, [1954-1968]
Bill Black : Bass, [1954-1958], [1968]


Albums

Elvis Presley (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Elvis (Elvis Presley No. 2) (Album - )   
Elvis' Christmas Album (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Loving You (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
King Creole (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
For LP Fans Only (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Date with Elvis (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Flaming Star (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Elvis Is Back ! (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
G.I. Blues (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
His Hand in Mine (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Blue Hawaii (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Follow That Dream (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Pot Luck with Elvis (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Tickle Me (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Girl Happy (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Frankie and Johnny (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Tomorrow Is a Long Time (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
How Great Thou Art (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Elvis TV Special (Live - )mp3  
From Elvis in Memphis (Album - )mp3  
Elvis in Person at the International Hotel, Las Vegas (Live - )mp3  
On Stage (Live - )mp3  
Almost in Love (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Back in Memphis (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
I Sing All Kinds (Live - )   
Elvis Country (I'm 10.000 Years Old) (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
You'll Never Walk Alone (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Love Letters from Elvis (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
He Touched Me (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Elvis as Recorded at Madison Square Garden (Live - )mp3  
Elvis (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Raised on Rock (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Recorded Live on Stage in Memphis (Live - )   
Promised Land (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Big Boss Man (Live - )mp3  
Today (Live - )mp3  
Jungle Room Sessions (Live - )   
New Year's Eve (Live - )mp3  
From Elvis Presly Boulevard, Memphis, Tennessee (Live - )   
Moody Blue (Album - )mp3  
Great Performances (Live - )mp3  
Elvis in Concert (Live - )mp3  
Elvis That's the Way It Is (Live - )mp3  
An Afternoon In The Garden (Live - )mp3  
Aloha From Hawaii Via Satellite (Live - )mp3  
Good Times (Live - )mp3  
Good Rockin' Tonight : The Complete Louisiana Hayride Archives (Live - )   
Live (Live - )mp3  
Spring Tours'77 (Live - )   
Tucson'76 (Live - )   
Polk Salad Annie (Live - )mp3  
Live from Las Vegas (Live - )   
All Shook Up (Live - )mp3  
Concert Anthology 1954-1956 (Live - )   
The Impossible Dream (Live - )mp3  
Elvis Live (Live - )mp3  
Dixieland Rocks (Live - )mp3  
One Night in Vegas (Live - )mp3  
Elvis At The Hayride (Live - )mp3  
Closing Night: Las Vegas September 3 1973 (Live - )   
It's Midnight (Live - )mp3  
Summer Festival 1972 (Live - )   


Videos


  • Elvis Presley - King Creole

  • Elvis Presley - Hound Dog

  • Elvis Presley - It's Now or Never

  • Elvis Presley Jailhouse Rock 1957 colour

  • Elvis Presley - Always on My Mind

  • Elvis Presley Funeral

  • Elvis Presley - How Great Thou Art

  • Lisa Marie & Elvis Presley - In The Ghetto

  • elvis presley blue suede shoes color

  • Elvis Presley - Suspicious Mind (1970)

  • Elvis Presley

  • Elvis - Suspicious Minds

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘rock never die.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :