PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Buddy Holly

Band's list Rock'n'Roll Buddy Holly
 
    Also known as : Charles Hardin Holley

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Active19501959

Country

    USA (Lubbock, Texas)
Popularity   Fans
    32 Fans
  • photo of Buddy Holly
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jerry Allison
: Drums,
[1955-1959]
Buddy Holly
: Vocals, Guitar,
died 03/02/1959 (plane accident)
Larry Wellborn
: Bass,
[1957-1959]
Nicky Sullivan
: Guitar,
[1957-1959]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Don Guess : Bass, [1955-1957]
Bob Montgomery : Guitar, [1955-1957]


Albums

That'll Be the Day (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Buddy Holly (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Buddy Holly Story Volume II (Compilation - )mp3  
Buddy Holly and the Crickets (Album - )mp3  
Reminiscing (Compilation - )mp3  
Showcase (Album - )   
Holly in the Hills (and Bob Montgomery) (Album - )   
Wishin' (Compilation - )   
Listen to Me (Compilation - )mp3  
A Rock & Roll Clollection (Compilation - )   
Something Special from Buddy Holly (Compilation - )   
Oh Boy! (Album - )mp3  
Greatest Hits (Compilation - )mp3  


Videos


  • Buddy Holly - True Love Ways

  • Buddy Holly at the Apollo

  • Buddy Holly Heartbeat

  • Rave On - Buddy Holly Live!

  • Raining in my Heart - Buddy Holly Live!

  • Buddy Holly - Wishing

  • Weezer - Buddy Holly Live japan

  • Buddy Holly - Mona (Complete)

  • BUDDY HOLLY CRICKETS OH BOY 78 RPM RECORD

  • Rock Me My Baby - Buddy Holly Live!

  • Buddy Holly - Dearest

  • Buddy Holly - Love is strange

  • Midnight Shift - Buddy Holly Live!

  • Buddy Holly true love ways

  • Buddy Holly Gravesite

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘rock - now!’ Contact - Links
Follow us :