PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Bruce Springsteen

Band's list Rock Bruce Springsteen
 
    Also known as : The Boss

Style

Status Formed In
Active1973

Country

    USA (Gloucester, New Jersey)
Popularity   Fans
    286 Fans
  • photo of Bruce Springsteen
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Nils Lofgren
: Guitar,
Steven Van Zandt
: Guitar,
Garry Tallent
: Bass,
Bruce Springsteen
: Vocals, Guitar,
Roy Bittan
: Keyboard,
Max Weinberg
: Drums,
Patti Scialfa
: Vocals, Guitar,

Past members

Others bands/comments
Clarence Clemons : Drums, Saxophone Died 19/06/2011(AVC)
Danny Federici : Keyboard, Died 17/05/2008


Albums

Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. (Album - )mp3  
The Wild, the Innocent, and the E Street Shuffle (Album - )mp3  
Born to Run (Album - )mp3  
Darkness on the Edge of Town (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The River (Album - )mp3  
Nebraska (Album - )mp3  
Born in the U.S.A. (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live 1975-1985 (Live - )   
Tunnel of Love (Album - )mp3  
Lucky Town (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Human Touch (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Streets of Philadelphia (Album - )mp3  
In Concert MTV Plugged (Live - )   
The Ghost of Tom Joad (MCD) (Album - )   
The Ghost of Tom Joad (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Missing (Album - )mp3  
Dead Man Walkin' (Album - )mp3  
Live in New York City (Live - )mp3  
Lonesome Day (Album - )mp3  
The Rising (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Waitin' on a Sunny Day (Album - )mp3  
Live & Rare (Album - )mp3  
Devils & Dust (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
We Shall Overcome : the Seeger Sessions (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Hammersmith Odeon London '75 (Live - )mp3  
Bruce Springsteen with the Sessions Band (Album - )mp3  
Live in Dublin (Live - )mp3  
Magic (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Working on a Dream (Album - )mp3  
Wrecking Ball (Album - )mp3  
High Hopes (Album - )   
The Ties That Bind : The River Collection (Album - )   


Videos


  • Bruce Springsteen - Darkness on the Edge of Town (live 1978)

  • Bruce Springsteen - The River

  • Bruce Springsteen - The River

  • Bruce Springsteen - Viva Sociedade Alternativa

  • Bruce Springsteen - The River

  • Bruce Springsteen - Mrs Mc Grath

  • Bruce Springsteen - It's Hard to Be a Saint in the City

  • Bruce Springsteen - Thunder Road

  • Bruce Springsteen - Vigilante Man

  • Bruce Springsteen - Spare Parts

  • Bruce Springsteen - If I Should Fall Behind

  • Bruce Springsteen - Highway Patrolman

  • Bruce Springsteen - Life Itself

  • Bruce Springsteen - Just Like Fire Would

  • Bruce Springsteen - High Hopes: A New Studio Album

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Rock your heart.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :