PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Brian May

Band's list Rock Brian May
 
    Also known as : Brian May And Friends

Style

Status Formed In
Active1983

Country

Popularity   Fans
    29 Fans
  • photo of Brian May
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Brian May
: Vocals, Guitar,
Smile, Queen

Past members

Others bands/comments
Cozy Powel : Drums, died 05/04/1998 (car accident)
Neil Murray : Bass, ex-Whitesnake, ex-Black Sabbath
Jamie Moses : Guitar, Back Vocals,
Cathy Porter : Back Vocals,
Shelley Preston : Back Vocals,
Spike Edney : Keyboard,
Edward Van Halen : Guitar, [1983][Van Halen]
Alan Gratzer : Drums, [1983][Reo Speedwagon]
Phil Chen : Bass, [1983]
Fred Mandel : Keyboard, [1983]


Albums

Back to the Light (Album - )mp3  
Live at the Brixton Academy (Live - )mp3  
Another World (Album - )mp3  
Furia Original Soundtrack (Album - )   


Videos


  • Brian May - We Will Rock You (ft . Jessie J)

  • Brian May - God Save The Queen

  • Queen + Luciano Pavarotti - Too Much Love Will Kill You

  • Brian May - Back to the Light

  • Resurrection- Brian May

  • Brian May - Another World (Hidden piano part)

  • Another World - Tribute to Cozy Powell

  • Brian May - Teasin' Around

  • no one but you

  • Brian May '39

  • I'll Sleep when Im Dead - Brian May and Bon Jovi

  • Brian May - Love Token (Explicit Version)

  • Brian May - Maybe Baby

  • Brian May - My Boy

  • Brian May - Too Much Love Will Kill You (clip)

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :