PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Bob Bissonnette

Band's list Folk Rock Bob Bissonnette
 
    Also known as : Bob Bissonnette & Le Big 3

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up20102016

Country

Popularity   Fans
    0 Fans
  • photo of Bob Bissonnette
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Roberto "Bob" Bissonnette
: Vocals, Guitar,
Died 2016-09-03 (helicopter crash)
Carl Bastien
: Bass, Keyboard, Percussions,
Fred Simard
: Guitar, Banjo, Dobro
Stephane Gaudreau
: Drums, Percussions,


Albums

Recrue de l'Année (Album - ) Lyrics 
Les Barbes de Séries (Album - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Bob Bissonnette - Mettre du Tape Su' Ma Palette

  • Bob Bissonnette - Y Sont Toutes Folles

  • Bob Bissonnette - La Machine à Scorer

  • Bob Bissonnette - Les Guimauves

  • Bob Bissonnette - Hanrahan (Ta Femme Suzanne)

  • Bob Bissonnette - Hockey dans Rue

  • Bob Bissonnette - Mon Nouveau Commanditaire

  • Bob Bissonnette - Les Barbes de Séries

  • Bob Bissonnette - Chantal Machabée

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :