PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Blackie And The Rodeo Kings

Band's list Country Rock Blackie And The Rodeo Kings
 
    Also known as : BARK

Style

Status Formed In
Active1996

Country

Popularity   Fans
    0 Fans
  • photo of Blackie And The Rodeo Kings
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Colin Linden
: Guitar,
founder member, Colin Linden
Tom Wilson
: Vocals, Guitar,
founder member, Lee Harvey Osmond, ex -Junkhouse
John Dymond
: Bass,
Stephen Fearing
: Guitar,
founder member, Fearing And White, Stephen Fearing

Past members

Others bands/comments
Richard Bell : Keyboard, died 2007


Albums

High or Hurtin': The Songs of Willie P. Bennett (Album - )   
Kings of Love (Album - )mp3  
Bark (Album - )mp3  
Let's Frolic (Album - )mp3  
Let's Frolic Again (Album - )mp3  
Swinging from the Chains of Love (Compilation - )mp3  
Kings and Queens (Album - )mp3  


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :