PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Black Lips

Band's list Garage Rock Black Lips
 
    Also known as : The Black Lips

Style

Status Formed In
Active2000

Country

    USA (Atlanta, Georgia)
Popularity   Fans
    6 Fans
  • photo of Black Lips
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Joe Bradley
: Vocals, Drums,
The Almighty Defenders
Ian Saint Pe (aka Ian Brown)
: Guitar, Back Vocals,
Diamond Rugs, The Almighty Defenders, T. Hardy Morris
Jared Swilley
: Vocals, Bass,
The Almighty Defenders, Gaye Blades
Cole Alexander
: Vocals, Guitar,
The Almighty Defenders

Past members

Others bands/comments
Ben Eberbaugh : Guitar, [2000-2002], died 1/12/2002
Jack Hines : Guitar, [2000-2005], Georgiana Starlington, K-Holes, ex - Xray Eyeballs


Albums

Los Valientes del Mundo Nuevo (Live - )mp3  
Arabia Mountain (Album - )mp3  
Underneath the Rainbow (Album - )   


Videos


Black Lips- Boys in the Wood

Black Lips - Family Tree

Black Lips - Funny

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :