PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo Bintangs

Band's list Hard-Rock Bintangs
 
    Also known as : The Bintangs, Rocket Dynes, Black Phantoms

Style

Status Formed In
Active1961

Country

Popularity   Fans
    4 Fans
  • photo of Bintangs
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Dagomar Jansen
: Vocals, Guitar, Harmonica
Frank Kraaijenveld
: Vocals, Bass,
Founder member, ex-Circus Kraaijenveld
Gerben Ibelings
: Drums,
Maarten Ibelings
: Guitar,

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jimmy Jansen : Drums,
Ronald Krom : Vocals, Bass,
Wil Nimitz : Vocals,
Rob van Donselaar : Guitar, Keyboard,
Jack van Schie : Guitar,
Arti Kraaijenveld : Vocals, Guitar, Founder Member, ex-Circus Kraaijenveld, ex-Carlsberg
Burt van der Meij : Drums,
Henk van Besu : Drums,
Jaap van Castricum : Guitar,
Aad Hooft : Drums,
Jan Wijte : Guitar,
Peter de Leeuwe : Drums, ex-Ekseption
Cees Brouwer : Drums,
Gus Pleines : Vocals, Died 28 March 2007
Rob van Bokum : Guitar,
Harry Schierbeek : Drums,


Albums

Blues on the Ceiling (Album - )mp3  
Travelling in the U.S.A. (Album - )   
Genuine Bull (Album - )mp3  
Bintangs (Album - )mp3  
Night Fighter (Album - )mp3  
Mickey Finn (Album - )mp3  
Rockfield Beauties (Album - )   
Live Time (Live - )mp3  
Bye Bye - Live in Paradiso (Album - )   
Put It in a Dark Place (Album - )   
Alright Alright (Album - )   
Acoustic Adventures (Album - )   
Ruby Red Hot (Album - )   
Dynamite Night (Live in Paradiso) (Live - )   
La Femme Sans Tête (Album - )mp3  
Doc (Album - )   
Fire and Iron (Album - )mp3  
Fifty Fifty (Live - )   


Videos


  • Bintangs - Snake in the Grass

  • Bintangs - Ridin' on the L+N

  • Bintangs - Agnes Grey (Live 2011)

  • Bintangs - The Riff (Live 2011)

  • Bintangs - Murder (Live 2011)

  • BINTANGS - Bring It to Jerome (2011)

  • Bintangs - Mona Lisa

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :