PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


Badfinger
Band's list Pop Rock Badfinger
 
    Also known as : Ex-The Iveys

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19691984

Country

Popularity   Fans
    8 Fans
  • photo of Badfinger
  1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Mike Gibbins
: Vocals, Drums, Percussions
1964-1978 ; 1982 ; 1984 (Died 4/10/2005 - cause unknown)
Al Wodtke
: Vocals, Bass,
1984
Randy Anderson
: Vocals, Guitar,
1984
Bob Jackson
: Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard,
1974-1975 ; 1983-1984
Joey Molland
: Vocals, Guitar,
1983-1984

Past members

Others bands/comments
Pete Ham : Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard, 1964-1975 (Died 24/04/1975 - Suicide)
Ron Griffiths : Vocals, Bass, 1964-1969
Joey Molland : Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard, 1969-1974 ; 1978-1982
Steve Craiter : Drums,
Glen Sherba : Guitar,
David "Dai" Jenkins : Vocals, Guitar, 1964-1967
Tony Kaye : Keyboard,
Tom Evans : Vocals, Guitar, Bass, 1967-1983 (Died 19/111983 - Suicide)
Lenny Campanero : Drums,


Albums

Maybe Tomorrow (Album - )mp3  
Magic Christian Music (Album - )mp3  
No Dice (Album - )mp3  
Straight Up (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Ass (Album - )mp3  
Badfinger (Album - )mp3  
Wish You Were Here (Album - )mp3  
Airwaves (Album - )mp3  
Say No More (Album - )mp3  
Day After Day (Live - )mp3  
BBC in Concert 1972-3 (Live - )mp3  


Videos


  • Badfinger - Without You

  • Badfinger - Baby Blue (Kenny Rogers Show 1972)

  • Badfinger - No Matter What

  • Badfinger - Take It All

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘rock never die.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :