PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo BB King

Band's list Blues Rock BB King
 
    Also known as : Riley B. King

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19502015

Country

Popularity   Fans
    124 Fans
  • photo of BB King
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
B.B King
: Vocals, Guitar,
died 05/14/2015


Albums

Singing the Blues (Album - )   
The Blues (Album - )mp3  
Sings Spirituals (Album - )   
BB King Wails (Album - )   
My kind of Blues (Album - )mp3  
More - BB King (Album - )mp3  
Easy Listening Blues (Album - )   
Blues in My Heart (Album - )   
Mr. Blues (Album - )mp3  
Boss of the Blues (Album - )mp3  
Live at the Regal (Live - )mp3  
The Soul of BB King (Album - )mp3  
The Jungle (Album - )   
Blues Is King (Album - )mp3  
Lucille and Friends (Album - )   
Lucille (Album - )mp3  
Blues on Top of the Blues (Album - )mp3  
Live and Well (Live - )mp3  
Completely Well (Album - )mp3  
Indiaola Mississippi Seeds (Album - )   
Back in the Alley (Album - )   
Live at Cook County jail (Live - )mp3  
In London (Album - )mp3  
Guess Who (Album - )mp3  
To Know You Is to Love You (Album - )   
BB King - Friends (Album - )mp3  
Lucille Talks Back (Album - )mp3  
Midnight Believer (Album - )mp3  
Take It Home (Album - )mp3  
There Must Be a Better World Somewhere (Album - )   
Love Me Tender (Album - )   
Blues'n'Jazz (Album - )mp3  
Six Silver strings (Album - )mp3  
King of Blues (Album - )mp3  
Got My Mojo Working (Album - )mp3  
Live at the Apollo (Live - )   
Live at San Quentin (Album - )mp3  
There Is Always One More Time (Album - )mp3  
Blues Summit (Album - )mp3  
bb king How blue can you get (Album - )   
Deuces Wild (Album - )mp3  
Blues on the Bayou - All the Blues You Need (Album - )   
Makin' Love Is Good for You (Album - )mp3  
Let the Good Times Roll : the Music of Louis Jordan (Album - )mp3  
Live in Japan (Album - )mp3  
A Christmas Celebration of Hope (Album - )mp3  
The Vintage Years - Compilation Rassemblant 106 Titres (Album - )   
Reflections (Album - )mp3  
Kansas City Live 1972 (Album - )   
Live at the BBC (Album - )mp3  
One Kind Favour (Album - )   


Videos


B.B. King - Blues Boys Tune

Buddy Guy, Eric Clapton & Bb King - Untitled - (Live At Rrhof -2005)

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Are you ready for rock?’ Contact - Links
Follow us :