PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo AC-DC

Band's list Hard-Rock AC-DC
 
    Also known as : AC/DC

Style

Status Formed In
Active1973

Country

Popularity   Fans
    605 Fans
  • photo of AC-DC
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Angus Young
: Guitar,
[since 1973], ex-Kentuckee, ex-Tantrum
Chris Slade
: Drums,
[1990-1994] [Since 2015] Asia, Manfred Man's Earth Band, ex-Tom Jones
Steve Young
: Guitar, Back Vocals,
[1988], [since 2015]
Cliff Williams
: Bass, Back Vocals,
[since 1977], ex-Home, ex-Bandit, ex-Al Stewart
Axl Rose
: Vocals,
[Since 2016] Guns n Roses, Hollywood Rose

Past members

Others bands/comments
Phil Rudd : Drums, [1975-1983] [1994-2015], Buster Brown, Coloured Balls
George Young : Bass, [1975]
Peter Clack : Drums, [1974], ex-Flake
Mark Evans : Bass, [1975-1977]
Dave Evans : Vocals, [1973-1974], Rabbit, Thunder Down Under
Larry Van Kriedt : Bass, [1973-1974]
Ron Carpenter : Drums, [1974]
Simon Wright : Drums, [1983-1989], Dio, UFO
Bruce Howe : Bass, [1975]
Malcolm Young : Guitar, Back Vocals, [1973-2014], ex-Jasper
Ronald Belford "Bon" Scott : Vocals, [1974-1980], died 19/02/1980, ex-The Spektors, ex-The Valentines, ex-Fraternity
John Proud : Drums, [1974]
Paul Matters : Bass, [1975]
Rob Bailey : Bass, [1974], ex-Flake
Tony Currenti : Drums, [1975]
Brian Johnson : Vocals, [1980-2016], Geordie
Colin Burgess : Drums, [1973-1974]
Neil Smith : Bass, [1974], died 07/04/2013 (cancer), ex-Jasper, ex-Rose Tattoo
Russel Coleman : Drums, [1974]
Noel Taylor : Drums, [1974], ex-Jasper


Albums

High Voltage (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
T.N.T. (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Let There Be Rock (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Powerage (Album - ) Lyrics 
If You Want Blood... (You've Got it) (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Highway to Hell (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Back in Black (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
For Those About to Rock (We Salute You) (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Flick of the Switch (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Fly on the Wall (Album - ) Lyrics 
Who Made Who (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Blow Up Your Video (Album - ) Lyrics 
The Razors Edge (Album - ) Lyrics 
Live (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Ballbreaker (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Stiff Upper Lip (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Black Ice (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live at River Plate (Live) (Live - )   
Rock or Bust (Album - )   


Videos


  • AC/DC Rock Or Bust Premiere Party in NYC

  • ROCK OR BUST Ireland!

  • The explosion – AC/DC “Rock or Bust”

  • Detonating “Rock or Bust”

  • AC-DC - Hells Bells

  • AC/DC - Back in Black

  • AC/DC - Thunderstruck

  • AC/DC - Rocker (Live Paris 1979)

  • AC/DC - Rocker (Live 05/04/78)

  • AC/DC - Rocker (Live)

  • AC/DC - Problem Child (Live Bon Scott Sydney, 12/12/76)

  • AC/DC - Problem Child (Live 1978)

  • AC/DC - It's A Long Way to the Top (Live at Bandstand, Channel 9, AUS, 21/02/1976)

  • AC/DC - High Voltage (Live at King of Pop Awards, Australia, 10/1975)

  • AC/DC - Hell Ain't a Bad Place (live at Olympiastadium, Munich, 15/05/2009)

Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Rock your heart.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :