PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  


logo 10,000 Maniacs

Band's list Alternativ Rock 10,000 Maniacs
 
    Also known as : ex-Still Life, ex-Burn Victims

Style

Status Formed In
Active1981

Country

    USA (Buffalo, New York)
Popularity   Fans
    6 Fans
  • photo of 10,000 Maniacs
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jeff Erikson
: Guitar,
Jerry Augustyniak
: Drums,
Dennis Drew
: Keyboard,
founder member
Steven Gustafson
: Bass,
founder member
John Lombardo
: Guitar,
The Mills
Oskar Saville
: Vocals,

Past members

Others bands/comments
Terry Newhouse : Vocals,
Robert Buck : Guitar, founder member, died in 2000
Merchant : Vocals,
Chet Cardinale : Drums,
Jim Foti : Drums,
Tim Edborg : Drums,


Albums

Human Conflict Number Five (EP - )   
Secrets of the Ching (Album - )   
The Wishing Chair (Album - )mp3  
In My Tribe (Album - )mp3  
Blind Man's Zoo (Album - )mp3  
Our Time in Eden (Album - )mp3  
MTV Unplugged (Live - )mp3  
Eden's Children 1993 (Bootleg - )   
Love Among the Ruins (Album - )   
The Earth Pressed Flat (Album - )mp3  


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Rock Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Just rock’ Contact - Links
Follow us :